apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Check the latest Guobiao game report from Brisbane player Graham Quan.
This season ends on 30th Oct 2016, the new season starts on 31st Oct 2016.
new rules start on 12 Sep 2016 in our APM games until further notice.

On four player table,there will be no 14 tiles dead wall,on three player table, there will be 14 tiles dead wall.

We will use these rules until further notice.
Join the Australian Mahjong Federation today and get benefit from it


Download the Application Form Today and register.
Chinese media links to Batam international Mahjong Tournament

2016
友谊篇1
友谊篇2
The australian team result from batam tournament
NameRanking
Yuanding FU25th
Xuetao ZHANG28th
Aleksander IVANOVSKI55th
Donald WONG60th
Karen ONG78th
Henry CHOI82nd
Ai Ngoik WONG83th
May LEE89th
Graham QUAN96th
Teresall MONSALL100th


check more photoes and details on our facebook
Wenlong Li and Panjing Song from China do GUOBIAO training at Wentys
Read more
Wrap with Love News - March 2016 Newsletter
As we are coming into Autumn, it is a good time to start thinking about those children and families facing great hardship this coming winter. Let us get together and start knitting squares which we have previously done and put another blanket or two together for donation to a worthy cause. Read more
International Guobiao Mahjong competition at batam island published on Indonesia local news paper
Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Tong XU WCG14217162150
2Des CHEE WCG13210181170
3Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613990
4Danyi WU WCG1622275790
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776720
6Guilan WU WCG1522038700
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768455
8Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398435
9Yan ZHANG WCG1421629405
10Chen LEE WCG2223130395
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Weihong TAN WCG25235221300
2Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559750
3Zhaolan NI WCG1421990695
3Yi PANG WCG2323376695
5Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433640
6Xiaona DUAN WCG2423581610
7Jun WU WCG1722422605
8Cuixian HE WCG1722572540
9Linda ZHANG WCG1321102525
10Tit Hon LO WCG1822735515
Wednesday Afternoon--Wenty Leagues Club
1Mei NG WCG2423614980
2Demei QI WCG1622268735
3Tse Kwan KAM WCG1822718720
4Constance LIM WCG1622209685
5Boi Phuong TRAN WCG1421944610
6Huang Dai HO WCG1321320575
7GANSHENG CHEN WCG2223176565
8Anan XU WCG1421592545
9Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
10RenQuan XU WCG2123104450
Wednesday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1Yan ZHANG WCG14216291875
2Susan FAN WCG19229921525
3Pengying ZHOU WCG18227681060
4Chun Ying SONG WCG14218201015
5HongFang SHI WCG2023190780
6Tong XU WCG1421716735
7Allan.P.C CHAN WCG1421951520
8Jue LI WCG2423558415
9Lihua LIU WCG1421838335
10Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398315
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1Chingsee SUN WCG13212831155
2Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263960
3Yewen DU WCG2623651750
4Connie-SH FUNG WCG1321385740
5Dominic MOK WCG1321317710
6Yuqin QI WCG1722579640
7Zhaolan NI WCG1421990520
8Shenghong XU WCG1822611515
9Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559510
10Zhunan WANG WCG1421591505
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us