apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.



How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here


For Baida Full Rules click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Linda PANG WCG13214681320
2Louis QIU WCG14218901000
3Chun YU WCG1421839925
4Zhunan WANG WCG1421591830
5Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582575
6Baoquan CAO WCG1722506465
6Linda CHAN WCG1421520465
8Meiming LUO WCG2123122460
9Xueji HUANG WCG1522067455
10Jiong LI WCG2323233450
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG15220671540
2Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG23231441100
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028680
4Jianlin ZHU WCG1421590645
5Yanming YAN WCG1822837610
6Shixiu XIAO WCG2323268475
7Louis QIU WCG1421890465
8Shijiu SONG WCG2323371460
9Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558445
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776395
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us