apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.



How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here


For Baida Full Rules click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG1522067740
2Yewen DU WCG2623651725
3Guilan WU WCG1522038660
4Dayong LIU WCG1421677625
5Kwok Fai NG WCG1822625545
6Jue LI WCG2423558510
7Alice NG WCG2323274450
7Chun YU WCG1421839450
9Louis QIU WCG1421890425
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390420
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Liqiong JIANG WCG24235691200
2Xiancheng LIU WCG19229861130
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028865
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563785
5Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715775
6Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559760
7Susan FAN WCG1922992750
8Honghong XU WCG2123107745
9Yi PANG WCG2323376695
10Wei LU WCG2423548600
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us