apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
2017 Spring Mahjong Championship top 16 players
NameRanking
Susana TINYOW1
Sai Nar CHENG2
Tho TU3
Jinyou HUANG4
Rongsheng QIU5
Mary WONG6
Kevin LEUNG7
Yvonne LEE8
Kit Mi FOK9
Jiansheng ZHANG10
Dong XU11
Lawrence AU12
Yat Cheung LO13
Guihua LIU14
Hao Ran HUANG15
Henry CHAI16
Certificate of Appreciation and thank you letter from St Vincent de Paul Society


Thank you to all who have donated to the APM Winter Appeal.

We collected a total of $620.00 from some of our players during the 1 week campaign to raise awareness on Blanket Shortage for People Sleeping Rough. Together with APM we have donated 48 sleeping bags, 15 blankets and 1 Queen size Quilt to St Vinnies. We will have some more news from St Vinnies coming soon. And thank you again for your generous support.


Juniors is Back!
More information on starting date and time to follow soon. Please see instructions on alternative driving routes to the Juniors
See the PDF map
APM Winter Appeal
Having a warm, comfortable bed to lie on at night is something most people take for granted but for many Sydneysiders experiencing homelessness it is a luxury they cannot afford. That is why the volunteers at the Sydney Vinnies Van Services regularly hand out sleeping bags and blankets to the people they assist.
Read more
Wrap with Love is celebrating 25 years of operation with a Special Exhibition from Friday 26 May to Sunday 28 May 2017. It will be staged at ˇ°Commune Waterlooˇ± 901 Bourke Street, Waterloo, 2017. Frequent buses run past the door and all are welcome to come and view the displays between 10 am and 4 pm. As winter is coming soon, it would be lovely if all our Mahjong ladies can help to knit more squares so that we can continue to create more wraps for those in need. APM will provide the materials required to create the squares, please see your Tournament Directors and register your interest. Thank you for your participation towards a good cause.
link of News and updates from Wrap with love: http://www.wrapwithlove.org/news-and-updates/
Mahjong Becomes 6th International Mind Sport. The application of the Mahjong International League(MIL) was unanimously approved, so now the IMSA counts on six affiliated international federations governing Bridge, Chess, Draughts, Go, Mahjong and XiangQi. Read More
The Juniors game on Friday suspended for 3 months due to light rail works.
Check out the lastest Chinese New Year Fire Rooster Tournament report by APM CEO Pauline Heng at the Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL

Read more
Timetable and prize money breakdown for $30000 game at Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL on 11th Feb 2017.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Linda PANG WCG13214681320
2Louis QIU WCG14218901000
3Chun YU WCG1421839925
4Zhunan WANG WCG1421591830
5Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582575
6Baoquan CAO WCG1722506465
6Linda CHAN WCG1421520465
8Meiming LUO WCG2123122460
9Xueji HUANG WCG1522067455
10Jiong LI WCG2323233450
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG15220671540
2Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG23231441100
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028680
4Jianlin ZHU WCG1421590645
5Yanming YAN WCG1822837610
6Shixiu XIAO WCG2323268475
7Louis QIU WCG1421890465
8Shijiu SONG WCG2323371460
9Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558445
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776395
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us