apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am

We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Your support will assist hundreds and thousands of people affected by the devastating Typhoon Haiyan in the Philippines. Together we can make a difference to the lives of those who need it most.

Details of the Tournament

Date: Saturday, 7 December 2013

Time: 11.00 am to 3.30 p.m

Venue: The Epping Club

Address: 45-47 Rawson Street, Epping NSW 2121

8 prizes: first prize a $100 hamper, 2nd and 3rd prize are $70 hampers and then 4-8 restaurant vouchers in varying values

Please call 9267 4977 or email info@apmahjong.com.au or speak to any of our APM Tournament Directors at any of our games to register your interest


Program:

Registration: 11 am

Game Starts: 12.00 noon to 1.00 pm (1st Round)

Lunch Break: 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm(Tea, coffee, Sandwiches & cakes are served)

Game Continues: 2.00 pm. To 3.00 pm (2nd Round)

Award Presentation

And Luck Draw 3.00 p.m. to 3.30 pm

Donations: $15 to $30 per head - all amounts above $2.00 are tax deductible

Donation Receipts can be issued on the day.

Beneficiaries: Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal

All donations are welcome if you are unable to attend mahjong on the day.

We would appreciate your support and would be great if you are able to call on your family and friends to come along to support this great cause.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd

Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Genmei HOU WCG17224841470
2Zhunan WANG WCG14215911055
3Susanna LO WCG13212991005
4Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310980
5Zhen LU WCG1421703890
6Gioklim SALACAN WCG1321290885
7Pung HUANG WCG1421682860
8Yao CHEN WCG1421720830
9Jiong LI WCG2323233815
10Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041650
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Jintian CHEN WCG17224381495
2Danyi WU WCG16222751475
3Yu Hua HU WCG17223891165
4Qinghua ZHANG WCG23234121065
5Anan XU WCG1421592955
6Yao CHEN WCG1421720935
7Xinan HE WCG2323271900
8Bao Lian YU WCG1822754875
9Shumei ZHOU WCG2523626860
10Nelson MAK WCG1321160725
Thursday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Danyi WU WCG16222751205
2Qiang ZHANG WCG20232111000
3Baoquan CAO WCG1722506915
4Zhaolan NI WCG1421990855
5Mei Lin CHAN WCG1321065835
6Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559820
7Yvonne LEE WCG1321068730
8Henry CHOI WCG1321080720
9Linda PANG WCG1321468645
10Susanna CHOI WCG1321380640
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us