apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG1522067740
2Yewen DU WCG2623651725
3Guilan WU WCG1522038660
4Dayong LIU WCG1421677625
5Kwok Fai NG WCG1822625545
6Jue LI WCG2423558510
7Alice NG WCG2323274450
7Chun YU WCG1421839450
9Louis QIU WCG1421890425
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390420
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Liqiong JIANG WCG24235691200
2Xiancheng LIU WCG19229861130
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028865
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563785
5Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715775
6Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559760
7Susan FAN WCG1922992750
8Honghong XU WCG2123107745
9Yi PANG WCG2323376695
10Wei LU WCG2423548600
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us