apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Tong XU WCG14217162150
2Des CHEE WCG13210181170
3Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613990
4Danyi WU WCG1622275790
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776720
6Guilan WU WCG1522038700
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768455
8Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398435
9Yan ZHANG WCG1421629405
10Chen LEE WCG2223130395
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Weihong TAN WCG25235221300
2Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559750
3Zhaolan NI WCG1421990695
3Yi PANG WCG2323376695
5Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433640
6Xiaona DUAN WCG2423581610
7Jun WU WCG1722422605
8Cuixian HE WCG1722572540
9Linda ZHANG WCG1321102525
10Tit Hon LO WCG1822735515
Wednesday Afternoon--Wenty Leagues Club
1Mei NG WCG2423614980
2Demei QI WCG1622268735
3Tse Kwan KAM WCG1822718720
4Constance LIM WCG1622209685
5Boi Phuong TRAN WCG1421944610
6Huang Dai HO WCG1321320575
7GANSHENG CHEN WCG2223176565
8Anan XU WCG1421592545
9Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
10RenQuan XU WCG2123104450
Wednesday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1Yan ZHANG WCG14216291875
2Susan FAN WCG19229921525
3Pengying ZHOU WCG18227681060
4Chun Ying SONG WCG14218201015
5HongFang SHI WCG2023190780
6Tong XU WCG1421716735
7Allan.P.C CHAN WCG1421951520
8Jue LI WCG2423558415
9Lihua LIU WCG1421838335
10Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398315
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1Chingsee SUN WCG13212831155
2Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263960
3Yewen DU WCG2623651750
4Connie-SH FUNG WCG1321385740
5Dominic MOK WCG1321317710
6Yuqin QI WCG1722579640
7Zhaolan NI WCG1421990520
8Shenghong XU WCG1822611515
9Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559510
10Zhunan WANG WCG1421591505
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us