apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Paul MAK WCG13211282660
2Ling ZHU WCG25234461205
3Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091100
4Xueji HUANG WCG15220671080
5Chih Peng HSIEH WCG16223211070
6Danyi WU WCG1622275970
7Yvonne LEE WCG1321068925
8Juanjuan ZHANG WCG1922960865
9Shujin LI WCG1722514680
10Meiqin LI WCG2523617565
Monday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Tit Hon LO WCG18227351135
2Nelson MAK WCG13211601035
3Susanna CHOI WCG1321380875
4Linda PANG WCG1321468835
5Chun Wai LI WCG1922933810
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070725
7Susanna LO WCG1321299720
8Maria TUNG WCG1321350630
9Dayong LIU WCG1421677590
9Amy ZHANG WCG2623787590
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us