apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Tho TU WCG13213161065
2Linda ZHANG WCG1321102965
3Dick Zue Chun WONG WCG2423499780
4Zhen LU WCG1421703705
5HAN CHONG WCG2523555630
6Bao Lian YU WCG1822754600
7Susanna LO WCG1321299560
8Danyi WU WCG1622275545
8Aihua NI WCG1822670545
10Dayong LIU WCG1421677520
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1HAN CHONG WCG25235551530
2HUIZHI HUANG WCG23231881360
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201070
4Juanjuan ZHANG WCG19229601030
5Tong XU WCG14217161005
6XIA YUN ZHANG WCG2623774980
7Linda ZHANG WCG1321102940
8Wei LU WCG2423548920
9Ying LI WCG1421889900
10Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028860
Thursday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Hong YU WCG14216951260
2SIEW LEE WCG2523554710
3Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247705
4Chun Wai LI WCG1922933700
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776635
6Xueji HUANG WCG1522067510
7Yi PANG WCG2323376450
8HAN CHONG WCG2523555440
9Danyi WU WCG1622275430
10Lihua LIU WCG1421838410
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us