apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Zhunan WANG WCG14215911550
2Hsiu Chuan HUANG WCG1722490890
3Baoquan CAO WCG1722506795
4Lawrence NG WCG1822677780
5Yizhen HU WCG2523591695
6Linda PANG WCG1321468605
7Guo Liang SHI WCG1822789550
8Zhihui LI WCG1421569535
9YaJing DING WCG2223224530
10Honghong XU WCG2123107510
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Wei LU WCG2423548865
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563800
3Danyi WU WCG1622275780
4Pingxia CHU WCG1722532700
4Dominic MOK WCG1321317700
6Yuqin QI WCG1722579630
7Tong XU WCG1421716610
8Alice NG WCG2323274600
9Jianying YANG WCG2423420585
10Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419575
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xia Fen YING WCG23231381310
2Qiang ZHANG WCG20232111085
3Yin CHEN WCG1722448965
4Dick Zue Chun WONG WCG2423499880
5Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559740
6Zhen LU WCG1421703725
7Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310695
8Christine LEE WCG2623679510
9Lai Yin CHUI WCG1522134505
10Dingzhi YANG WCG1822709340
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us