apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG1522067680
2Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433640
3Hong YU WCG1421695625
4Robot 1 WCG0000001600
5Suyi ZHANG WCG1421721540
5Shixiu XIAO WCG2323268540
7Zhunan WANG WCG1421591525
8ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573465
9Mary HUGHES WCG2623705375
10Baoquan CAO WCG1722506320
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Li Qing ZHAN WCG17225761105
2Jee Moi SIAN WCG1922966845
3San Sheung MING WCG1321043780
4Kam Wa YEUNG WCG1923054735
5Wei LU WCG2423548700
6Jue LI WCG2423558680
7Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776650
8Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421615
9Dayong LIU WCG1421677500
10Demei QI WCG1622268465
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us