apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1HongMei ZHANG WCG24234781345
2Sanny VUONG WCG13211221255
3YaJing DING WCG22232241075
4Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613950
5Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362930
6David VUONG WCG1321162810
7Xiaona DUAN WCG2423581705
8Anan XU WCG1421592645
9Linda CHAN WCG1421520595
10Matsi WONG WCG2323238505
Wednesday Afternoon--Wenty Leagues Club
1Danyi WU WCG16222752130
2Tong XU WCG14217161060
3Xiaona DUAN WCG24235811055
4Zhaolan NI WCG14219901040
5Huang Dai HO WCG1321320850
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070835
7Linda PANG WCG1321468770
8Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613745
9Linda ZHANG WCG1321102490
10Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768485
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us